More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Event Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
April 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 13
27
28
29
30
31
1
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
4:30 PM
Victory Kids' Club PNO Venue/100/101/102/5/300s (5p)
2  Week 14
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:00 PM
G.S. Troop #30586 mtg #202/204
2:30 PM
eleven05 Creative Desn Tm mtg Venue
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
3
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
4
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
9:00 AM
Women's Bible study #505
Susanna Wesley Link mtg #102/5 (10am)
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
1:00 PM
UMW Link #2 mtg #210 (2pm)
5:00 PM
Nominations mtg #503
5:30 PM
eleven05 Musicians Venue
6:00 PM
Missions mtg #505 (6p)
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
5
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
4:00 PM
Prison Min Easter cards #101
4:30 PM
SIS Link jewelry trunk show #108
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
Conversations of Hurt & Hope #204 (6:15p)
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (6:30p off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH (6:30p)
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501 (6:30p)
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202 (6:30p)
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG (6:30p)
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Words to the Cross" Lenten study Sanct
"Broken & Blessed" women's study #505
"Home Run Life" study #210
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
6
7:00 AM
Haywd Co. Men's Brkfast Terrace Hotel
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Ldrship Training Grp 1 mtg #505
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
Compassionate Friends of WNC mtg #210 (7pm)
7
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
8
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
1:00 PM
CR Leader mtg #505
1:30 PM
First in Families Wkshp/Supt Grp #101 (2p)
4:45 PM
Youth set-up for pancake brkfast #100/101
9  Week 15
Palm Sunday
6:00 AM
Youth Pancake/Auction Fundraiser #100/101/102/5/UG (7:30am)
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
5:00 PM
Youth BBQ/Silent Auction Fundraiser #100/101/102/5/UG
My Walk to Calvary drama Sanct (6p)
10
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210 (5:30p)
6:00 PM
Eve Link mtg #503
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
11
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
9:00 AM
Women's Bible study #505
10:00 AM
AGAPE Link mtg #102/5 (10a)
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
5:30 PM
eleven05 Musicians Venue
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
12
9:30 AM
UMW YES Link #210 (10a)
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study #505 (6:30p)
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
6:30 PM
"Home Run Life" study #210
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
13
CEC closed
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
5:30 PM
G.S. Service Unit mtg #505 (6p)
6:30 PM
Maundy Thursday worship Sanct
7:30 PM
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
14
CEC closed
6:30 PM
Good Friday worship Venue
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
15
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
16  Week 16
Easter
10:25 AM
Easter worship at Lake Junaluska
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
17
Church office closed
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
18
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
9:00 AM
Women's Bible study #505
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
5:30 PM
eleven05 Musicians Venue
Church Council mtg #503 (6:30p)
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
19
9:00 AM
Link #2 sewing #102/5
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
12:30 PM
Christian Writers Fellowship mtg #210 (1p)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (6:30p off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH (6:30p)
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501 (6:30p)
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202 (6:30p)
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG (6:30p)
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Broken & Blessed" women's study #505
"Home Run Life" study #210
Intercessory Prayer class Sanct
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
20
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
11:00 AM
Fancy Free #100/1 (12pm)
1:00 PM
Finance Advisory Tm mtg #503
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Ldrship Training Grp 1 mtg #505
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
21
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
22
8:30 AM
Art in Spiritual Direction #210 (9a)
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
23  Week 17
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
New Mbrs Lunch #100/101 (12p)
1:30 PM
UMW Exec Mtg #210 (2p)
2:30 PM
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
3:00 PM
Stained Glass Windows Dedication Sanct
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #210
4:15 PM
Parent Confirmation class #503 (4:30p)
24
Deadline (11:59 am) for Youth Scholarship application
7:00 AM
CEC Spring Photos #102/5
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
6:00 PM
Evangelism Tm mtg #503
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
25
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
9:00 AM
Women's Bible study #505
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
2:30 PM
DOC small grp mtg #210
5:30 PM
Endowmt Tm mtg Pastor Chris' office
CPR/First Aid/AED training #503
eleven05 Musicians Venue
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
26
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (6:30p off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH (6:30p)
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501 (6:30p)
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202 (6:30p)
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG (6:30p)
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Home Run Life" study #210
Andy Griffith Bible study #505
Intercessory Prayer class Sanct
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
27
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
28
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
29
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
4:00 PM
Confirmation rehrsl Sanct (4p)
Confirmation Banquet #100/101 (6p)
30  Week 18
Confirmation Sunday
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
Celebrate Recovery fundraiser lunch #100/101 (11a-1p)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:30 PM
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
3:30 PM
Pastor's Coffee #503 (4pm)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
1
2
3
4
5
6