More
iCal Event Export
Search
Print...
Create or Edit Email Reminder
Mobile View
Preferences
Event Calendar
Select View
Year
Month
Week
Day
List
Planner View
March 2017
Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
26  Week 9
27
28
1
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
Conversations of Hurt & Hope #204 (6:15p)
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Ash Wed. Service Sanct (6:30p)
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
6:30 PM
"Breathing Under Water" class #503
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
2
7:00 AM
Haywd Co. Men's Brkfast Terrace Hotel
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
12:30 PM
"All Things New" Women's Bible study #505 (1pm)
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
Compassionate Friends of WNC mtg #210 (7pm)
3
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
4
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
5  Week 10
1st Sunday in Lent
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:00 PM
G.S. Troop #30586 mtg #202/204
2:30 PM
eleven05 Creative Desn Tm mtg Venue
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:30 PM
Easter dance rehrsl Venue
6
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
7
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
9:00 AM
Susanna Wesley Link mtg #102/5 (10am)
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
1:00 PM
UMW Link #2 mtg #210 (2pm)
5:00 PM
Nominations mtg #503
5:30 PM
eleven05 Musicians Venue
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
8
9:30 AM
UMW YES Link #210 (10a)
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
4:00 PM
Prison Ministry mtg #204
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Words to the Cross" Lenten study Sanct
"Broken & Blessed" women's study #505
"Direction of the Spirit" class #204
"Embracing Grief" class Pastor Justin's office
Home Run Life study #210
"Breathing Under Water" class #503
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
9
8:00 AM
HOLD for Design Tm set design #202
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
12:30 PM
"All Things New" Women's Bible study #505 (1pm)
3:00 PM
Larry Smith memorial svc Venue
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
5:30 PM
G.S. Service Unit mtg #505 (6p)
6:30 PM
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
10
8:00 AM
HOLD for Design Tm set design #202
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
11
8:00 AM
HOLD for Design Tm set design #202
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
12  Week 11
Daylight Saving Time begins
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:30 PM
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
4:15 PM
Parent Confirmation class #503 (4:30p)
4:30 PM
Easter dance rehrsl Venue
13
7:30 AM
CEC Spring Photos #102/5
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
6:00 PM
Eve Link mtg #503
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
14
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
10:00 AM
AGAPE Link mtg #102/5 (10a)
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
5:30 PM
eleven05 Musicians Venue
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
15
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
12:30 PM
Christian Writers Fellowship mtg #210 (1p)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Words to the Cross" Lenten study Sanct
"Broken & Blessed" women's study #505
"Direction of the Spirit" class #204
"Embracing Grief" class Pastor Justin's office
Home Run Life study #210
"Breathing Under Water" class #503
16
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
11:00 AM
Fancy Free #100/1 (12pm)
Horton family visitation Venue (1p)
Horton funeral service Sanct (2p)
12:30 PM
"All Things New" Women's Bible study #505 (1pm)
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
17
St. Patrick's Day
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
18
8:00 AM
AYSO Soccer mtg #503
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
11:00 AM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
1:00 PM
Cub Scout Blue/Gold Banquet #100/101 (5p)
19  Week 12
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:00 PM
G.S. Troop #30586 mtg #202/204
2:30 PM
eleven05 Creative Desn Tm mtg Venue
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
20
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
5:30 PM
Bldg Committee mtg #505
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
21
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
5:30 PM
eleven05 Musicians Venue
Church Council mtg #503 (6:30p)
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
22
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Words to the Cross" Lenten study Sanct
"Broken & Blessed" women's study #505
"Direction of the Spirit" class #204
"Embracing Grief" class Pastor Justin's office
Home Run Life study #210
"Breathing Under Water" class #503
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
23
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
12:30 PM
"All Things New" Women's Bible study #505 (1pm)
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Ldrship Training Orientation Grps 1 & 2 #505
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
24
8:00 AM
CEC Art/Music Show #100/101/Venue/Sanct (4:45-8p)
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
25
8:30 AM
Art in Spiritual Direction #210 (9a)
10:00 AM
Youth Praise Band Rehrsl UG
12:00 PM
Ferguson - Bridal shwr #505
26  Week 13
7:45 AM
eleven05 Worship set up Venue
8:20 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct
SonRise SS class #505
Infants childcare #303/4/5 (all morning)
9:40 AM
Contemporary Worship Svc Sanct/Venue
2nd Grade SS class #311
3rd Grade SS class #102/5
4th grade SS class #108
5th Gr SS class #501/502
6th Gr SS class #117
K-1st Gr SS class #312/313
JIF (Journey in Faith) SS class #503
9:45 AM
Dugan/Lundy SS class #210
Friendship SS class #202
Koinonia SS class #505
Tullis SS class #101
Youth Sunday School class UG
10:45 AM
eleven05 Worship service Venue (11:05a)
11:00 AM
Check It Out SS class #505
Spirit Builders SS class #210
Traditional Worship Svc Sanct
eleven05 for Kids (PreK-5th) Venue/309/310 (11a)
2:30 PM
Revolution Sunday Youth UG/100/101 (3-6:30p)
2:45 PM
TUJ Phase 2 class #210 (3p)
3:00 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
4:00 PM
CR Women's Step Study #505
4:15 PM
Parent Confirmation class #503 (4:30p)
27
9:30 AM
Intercessory Prayer group #204
Women's Bible study-Psalms #210 (10a)
5:00 PM
Cub Scouts K-Group 102/5 (5:30p)
GS Trps 30098, 1791, 30032 mtgs 108/202/210/Venue (5:30p)
5:30 PM
ITS SIDS Training #505 (6:30p)
6:45 PM
Cub Scouts 101/2/5/8/202/210
28
7:00 AM
Men's Bible study #101 (7:30a)
9:00 AM
Ldrship Training mtg #505
12:30 PM
Pure in Heart Arts/Crafts/Comp Ed Class #102/5
2:30 PM
DOC small grp mtg #210
4:00 PM
HOLD for SALT Team Sanct
5:30 PM
Endowmt Tm mtg #503
eleven05 Musicians Venue
6:00 PM
Spirit Builders Men's group #210
6:30 PM
SALT Tm mtg #505
7:00 PM
Boy Scouts #101/102/5/8
CR Men's Step Study #MH
29
10:00 AM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
10:30 AM
CEC Chapel Sanct (10:40a)
5:00 PM
Pure in Heart class #102/5
5:15 PM
Acts 2:42 Meal & Programs #100/101
5:30 PM
TUJ Phase 1 class (off campus)
6:00 PM
"Women to Women" Bible study Venue (6:30p)
Life Group-H.S. Girls (off campus)
Life Group-H.S. Guys #MH
Life Group-HS Girls "Delight" #501
Life Group-M.S. Boys #202
Life Group-M.S. Girls #UG
6:15 PM
Bell choir rehrsl Bell Room
Confirmation class #502 (6:30p)
6:30 PM
"Words to the Cross" Lenten study Sanct
"Broken & Blessed" women's study #505
"Direction of the Spirit" class #204
"Embracing Grief" class Pastor Justin's office
Home Run Life study #210
"Breathing Under Water" class #503
7:30 PM
Chancel Choir Rehrsl #413
30
10:00 AM
Knitting Ministries #210
4:00 PM
eleven05 Band rehrsl Venue
6:30 PM
Ldrship Training Grp 1 mtg #505
Praise Band rehrsl #Sanct.
31
7:30 PM
Fresh Start NA mtg #210
1